Optical Transceivers

  • 1.25G xWDM (CWDM/DWDM) Optical Transceiver

    1.25G xWDM (CWDM/DWDM) Optical Transceiver

    Description: The Datacomm1.25G CWDM SFP optical transceivers compliant with ITUT G.694.2. 18Wavelength are avaiable and the 1.25G CWDM SFP optical modules are with a transmission speed up to 4Gb/s while the maximum transmission distance is up to 160 k…
    Detail..
  • 1.25G Copper SFP Optical Transceiver

    1.25G Copper SFP Optical Transceiver

    Description: The Datacomm 1.25G Copper SFP Optical Transceiver, up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links, Fully metal enclosure for lower EMI, RoHS compliant and lead-free, Low power dissipation(1.05W typical), 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host sy…
    Detail..
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW SFP+ BiDi 20 km Optical Transceiver

    10GBASE-LR/LW SFP+ BiDi 20 km Optical Transceiver

    DescriptionThis 10Gigabit LR/LW SFP+ BiDi 20km optical transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length up to 20km. The 10GBASE-LR/LW SFP+ BiDi 20 km optical transceiver module electrical inte…
    Detail..
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+ BiDi 40 km Optical Transceiver

    10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+ BiDi 40 km Optical Transceiver

    Description This 10Gigabit SFP+ BiDi ER 40 km optical transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km. The 10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+ BiDi 40 km optical transceiver module electrical interface i…
    Detail..
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+ BiDi 60 km Optical Transceiver

    10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+ BiDi 60 km Optical Transceiver

    DESCRIPTION This 10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+ BiDi 60 km optical transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 60km. The 10G BiDi SFP+ ER optical module electrical interface is compliant to SFI elect…
    Detail..
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+ DWDM 40 km without CDR Optical Transceiver Module

    10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+ DWDM 40 km without CDR Optical Transceiver

    DESCRIPTIONThis cooled EML laser based 10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+ DWDM 40 km without CDR optical transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode fiber for link length up to 40km. The 10G SFP+ ER DWDM 40 km optical module electric…
    Detail..
  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ DWDM 80KM without CDR Optical Transceiver Module

    10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ DWDM 80KM without CDR Optical Transceiver

    DESCRIPTION This cooled EML laser based 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ DWDM 80KM without CDR optical transceiver module is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length up to 80km. The 10G SFP+ ZR DWDM optical module…
    Detail..
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ CWDM 10km Optical Transceiver

    10GBASE-LR SFP+ CWDM 10km Optical Transceiver

    DESCRIPTION This 10GBASE-LR SFP+ CWDM 10km optical transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. (for longer wavelength, maybe need EML TOSA solution) The SFP+ CWDM module electrical …
    Detail..
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+CWDM 40 km Optical Transceiver Module

    10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+CWDM 40 km Optical Transceiver Module

    DESCRIPTION This cooled EML laser based 10GBASE-ER/EW SFP+CWDM 40 km Optical transceiver module is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber (SMF) for link length up to 40km. The 10G SFP+ ER CWDM 40km optical module …
    Detail..

Contact us

As a leading optical transceiver module provider, DataComm offers both excellent high-quality products and servies to global customers over the world. And you can contact us for inquiry and quote as below ways.
Address:
8A,Haiyuege ,Huijing Haoyuan,NO.10 Kexing Road, Science Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. 518057
WEB:
www.datacommun.com
E-mail:
sales@datacommun.com
Telephone number:
Tel:+86-755-86366516
Fax:+86-755-86366516