Optical Transceivers

  • 100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km Optical Transceiver

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km Optical Transceiver

    This product is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. The Datacomm 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2 KM optical transceiver provides increased port density and total system cost savings. This QSFP28 full-duplex optical module o…
    Detail..
  • 100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

    100G QSFP28 SR4 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

    This product is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module, which provides increased port density and total system cost savings and high performance for future data center and networking use. This 100G QSFP28 SR4 full-…
    Detail..
  • 100G QSFP28 CLR4/CWDM4 2km Optical Transceiver

    100G QSFP28 CLR4/CWDM4 2km Optical Transceiver

    Description of 100G QSFP28 CLR4 CWDM Optical TransceiverThe Datacomm 100G QSFP28 CLR4/CWDM4 product is a transceiver module designed for 2km optical communication applications. This 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 transceiver is designed to be compliant to IEEE802.…
    Detail..
  • High Speed 10KM 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver

    High Speed 10KM 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver

    The Datacomm 100G QSFP28 LR4 hign speed optical transceiver is a 100Gb/s optical transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module of this 100G QSFP28 LR optical tran…
    Detail..
  • 40G QSFP+ SR4 100m Optical Transceiver

    40G QSFP+ SR4 100m Optical Transceiver

    The 40G QSFP+ SR4 100m optical transceiver is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module. This 40G QSFP+ SR4 100m optical transceiver provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP+ full duplex o…
    Detail..
  • MTP/MPO 40G QSFP+ eSR4 300m 850nm Optical Transceiver

    MTP/MPO 40G QSFP+ eSR4 300m 850nm Optical Transceiver

    This Datacomm product is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module. The 40G QSFP+ eSR4 300m optical transceiver provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The 40GBASE-eSR4 QSFP+ 300m full duplex opti…
    Detail..
  • 40G QSFP+ IR4 CWDM 2km Optical Transceiver

    40G QSFP+ IR4 CWDM 2km Optical Transceiver

    This Datacomm 40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ product is a transceiver module designed for 2km optical communication applications. The design of this 40G QSFP+ IR4 optical transceiver is compliant to 40GBASE LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. Generally, the 40G QSF…
    Detail..
  • SMF 40G QSFP+ LR4 10km CWDM Optical Transceiver

    SMF 40G QSFP+ LR4 10km CWDM Optical Transceiver

    This 40G QSFP+ LR4 optical transceiver is a optical transceiver module designed for 10km optical communication applications. The 40G QSFP+ LR4 optical transceiver design is compliant to 40GBASE LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. This optical module co…
    Detail..
  • 40G 30km QSFP+ ER4 CWDM Optical Transceiver

    40G 30km QSFP+ ER4 CWDM Optical Transceiver

    This 40G QSFP+ ER4 optical product is a transceiver module designed for 30km optical communication applications. The design of this 40G QSFP+ ER4 30 km optical transceiver is compliant to 40GBASE ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The 40G QSFP+ ER4 op…
    Detail..
  • 40G QSFP+ PSM IR4 1.4km 1310nm Optical Transceiver

    40G QSFP+ PSM IR4 1.4km 1310nm Optical Transceiver

    The DataComm 40G QSFP+ PSM IR4 is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module that provides increased port density and total system cost savings for the big data communication and networking. The 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ full du…
    Detail..
  • 40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

    40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

    This DataComm 40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 product is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module to provide increased port density and total system cost savings in the large demand of data communication and networking. The 40GBASE-…
    Detail..
  • 40G QSFP+ LX4 100m or 2 km CWDM Optical Module

    40G QSFP+ LX4 100m or 2 km CWDM Optical Module

    This product is a 40G QSFP+ LX4 transceiver module designed for optical transmission applications over both MMF and SMF with transmission distances of up to 100m on MMF (OM3) and 2km on SMF. The 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ module converts 4 inputs channels (ch)…
    Detail..
  • 2.5G SFP Optical Transceivers

    2.5G SFP Optical Transceivers

    DescriptionDatacomm’s 2.5G Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The 2.5G SFP optical transceivers consist of five sections: the LD driver, the limit…
    Detail..
  • 2.5G SFP BIDI CWDM Optical Transceivers

    2.5G SFP BIDI CWDM Optical Transceivers

    DESCRIPTIONDatacomm’s 2.5G SFP BIDI CWDM optical transceivers using the same Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) form factor and include a series of optical transceivers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement …
    Detail..
  • 2.5G SFP BIDI SC Optical Transceivers

    2.5G SFP BIDI SC Optical Transceivers

    DescriptionDatacomm’s 2.5G SFP BIDI LC optical transceivers include a series of optical solutions using the Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) form factor. These 2.5G SFP BIDI LC optical transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable…
    Detail..
  • 2.5G SFP BIDI LC Optical Transceivers

    2.5G SFP BIDI LC Optical Transceivers

    DESCRIPTIONDatacomm’s 2.5G SFP BIDI LC optical transceivers use the same Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) form factors and include several optical transceivers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).…
    Detail..
  • 2.5G SFP DWDM Optical Transceivers

    2.5G SFP DWDM Optical Transceivers

    Description Datacomm’s 2.5G SFP DWDM optical transceivers include a series of the Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The 2.5G SFP DWD…
    Detail..
  • 2.5G SFP CWDM Optical Transceivers

    2.5G SFP CWDM Optical Transceivers

    DescriptionDatacomm’s 2.5G SFP CWDM optical transceivers use the same Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optics form factors and they are 2.5G SFP CWDM optical transceivers that are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreem…
    Detail..
  • 6.25G SFP+ Optical Transceivers

    6.25G SFP+ Optical Transceivers

    Transmission distance ranges from 300M to 40KM FP transmitter and PIN photo-detectorDuplex LC connectorMetal enclosure, for lower EMIElectrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications
    Detail..
  • 4.25G SFP Optical Transceivers

    4.25G SFP Optical Transceivers

    DescriptionDATACOMM’s DC-S4G31C-05 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, th…
    Detail..

Contact us

As a leading optical transceiver module provider, DataComm offers both excellent high-quality products and servies to global customers over the world. And you can contact us for inquiry and quote as below ways.
Address:
8A,Haiyuege ,Huijing Haoyuan,NO.10 Kexing Road, Science Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. 518057
WEB:
www.datacommun.com
E-mail:
sales@datacommun.com
Telephone number:
Tel:+86-755-86366516
Fax:+86-755-86366516