MTP/MPO 4U Cassette Modules And Rack Mount

Description of MTP/MPO 4U Cassette Modules And Rack Mount

Datacomm’s cassettes and racks are industry stan-dards designed to meet the specification rack mount panels, easy installation. Input use MTP/MPO high den-sity multi-fibers connectors adapter and output usually with LC,SC,FC,E2000 adapter and so on. It fit for differ-ent installation environment and easy to install be-tween different trans mission equipment or different patch panel. Our connectors are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements. All the MTP/ MPO connector compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.

Features of MTP/MPO 4U Cassette Modules And Rack Mount :

1. High performance in IL&RL

2. 100% pre-terminated tested

3. 12 or 24 fibers

4. 1U,2U,3U,4U or customized

5. SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 or customized

Application of MTP/MPO 4U Cassette Modules And Rack Mount :

1. Optical Equipment Connec-tivity

2. Data Center

3. Patch Panel


7/18/2016 9:13:29 PM

Contact us

As a leading optical transceiver module provider, DataComm offers both excellent high-quality products and servies to global customers over the world. And you can contact us for inquiry and quote as below ways.
Address:
8A,Haiyuege ,Huijing Haoyuan,NO.10 Kexing Road, Science Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. 518057
WEB:
www.datacommun.com
E-mail:
sales@datacommun.com
Telephone number:
Tel:+86-755-86366516
Fax:+86-755-86366516