40Gb/s QSFP+ Parallel Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Description

This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 10Gb/s operation.Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 40Gb/s over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Features

4 independent full-duplex channels

Up to 11.2Gb/s data rate per channel

QSFP+ MSA compliant

Up to 100m transmission

Operating case temperature: 0~70oC

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum power consumption 1.5W each terminal

RoHS-6 compliant

Applications

10/40G Ethernet

Infiniband SDR/DDR/QDR

2/4/8G Fiber Channel


5/24/2016 5:01:37 AM

Contact us

As a leading optical transceiver module provider, DataComm offers both excellent high-quality products and servies to global customers over the world. And you can contact us for inquiry and quote as below ways.
Address:
8A,Haiyuege ,Huijing Haoyuan,NO.10 Kexing Road, Science Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. 518057
WEB:
www.datacommun.com
E-mail:
sales@datacommun.com
Telephone number:
Tel:+86-755-86366516
Fax:+86-755-86366516