25G SFP28 SR 100m 850nm Multimode Optical Transceiver

Descriptions of 25G SFP28 SR 100m 850nm Multimode Optical Transceiver

This Datacomm 850 nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 SR optical transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber. The 25G SFP28 SR optical module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The Datacomm 25G SFP SR optical transceiver module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

Features of 25G SFP28 SR 100m 850nm Multimode Optical Transceiver      

25Gb/s serial optical interface

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

Low power consumption

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

RoHS compliant


Parameters of 25G SFP28 SR 100m 850nm Multimode Optical Transceiver



Dimensions of 25G SFP28 SR 100m 850nm Multimode Optical Transceiver



Applications of 25G SFP28 SR 100m 850nm Multimode Optical Transceiver

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

Inter Rack Connection



5/24/2016 5:59:50 AM

Contact us

As a leading optical transceiver module provider, DataComm offers both excellent high-quality products and servies to global customers over the world. And you can contact us for inquiry and quote as below ways.
Address:
8A,Haiyuege ,Huijing Haoyuan,NO.10 Kexing Road, Science Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. 518057
WEB:
www.datacommun.com
E-mail:
sales@datacommun.com
Telephone number:
Tel:+86-755-86366516
Fax:+86-755-86366516