25G SFP28 LR 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver

Description of 25G SFP28 LR 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver

This Datacomm 1310 nm DFB 25Gigabit SFP28 LR optical transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. The 25G SFP28 LR 10km optical module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The 25G SFP28 LR optical module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with one connector.

Features of 25G SFP28 LR 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver    

25Gb/s serial optical interface

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

Operating case temperature: 0 °C to 70°C

Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

RoHS compliant


Parameters of 25G SFP28 LR 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver


Dimensions of 25G SFP28 LR 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver



Applications of 25G SFP28 LR 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver

High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes


5/24/2016 5:42:46 AM

Contact us

As a leading optical transceiver module provider, DataComm offers both excellent high-quality products and servies to global customers over the world. And you can contact us for inquiry and quote as below ways.
Address:
8A,Haiyuege ,Huijing Haoyuan,NO.10 Kexing Road, Science Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. 518057
WEB:
www.datacommun.com
E-mail:
sales@datacommun.com
Telephone number:
Tel:+86-755-86366516
Fax:+86-755-86366516