40G/25G

  • 40G QSFP+ SR4 100m Optical Transceiver

    40G QSFP+ SR4 100m Optical Transceiver

    The 40G QSFP+ SR4 100m optical transceiver is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module. This 40G QSFP+ SR4 100m optical transceiver provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP+ full duplex o…
    Detail..
  • MTP/MPO 40G QSFP+ eSR4 300m 850nm Optical Transceiver

    MTP/MPO 40G QSFP+ eSR4 300m 850nm Optical Transceiver

    This Datacomm product is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module. The 40G QSFP+ eSR4 300m optical transceiver provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The 40GBASE-eSR4 QSFP+ 300m full duplex opti…
    Detail..
  • 40G QSFP+ IR4 CWDM 2km Optical Transceiver

    40G QSFP+ IR4 CWDM 2km Optical Transceiver

    This Datacomm 40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ product is a transceiver module designed for 2km optical communication applications. The design of this 40G QSFP+ IR4 optical transceiver is compliant to 40GBASE LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. Generally, the 40G QSF…
    Detail..
  • SMF 40G QSFP+ LR4 10km CWDM Optical Transceiver

    SMF 40G QSFP+ LR4 10km CWDM Optical Transceiver

    This 40G QSFP+ LR4 optical transceiver is a optical transceiver module designed for 10km optical communication applications. The 40G QSFP+ LR4 optical transceiver design is compliant to 40GBASE LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. This optical module co…
    Detail..
  • 40G 30km QSFP+ ER4 CWDM Optical Transceiver

    40G 30km QSFP+ ER4 CWDM Optical Transceiver

    This 40G QSFP+ ER4 optical product is a transceiver module designed for 30km optical communication applications. The design of this 40G QSFP+ ER4 30 km optical transceiver is compliant to 40GBASE ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The 40G QSFP+ ER4 op…
    Detail..
  • 40G QSFP+ PSM IR4 1.4km 1310nm Optical Transceiver

    40G QSFP+ PSM IR4 1.4km 1310nm Optical Transceiver

    The DataComm 40G QSFP+ PSM IR4 is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module that provides increased port density and total system cost savings for the big data communication and networking. The 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ full du…
    Detail..
  • 40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

    40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

    This DataComm 40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 product is a parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module to provide increased port density and total system cost savings in the large demand of data communication and networking. The 40GBASE-…
    Detail..
  • 40G QSFP+ LX4 100m or 2 km CWDM Optical Module

    40G QSFP+ LX4 100m or 2 km CWDM Optical Module

    This product is a 40G QSFP+ LX4 transceiver module designed for optical transmission applications over both MMF and SMF with transmission distances of up to 100m on MMF (OM3) and 2km on SMF. The 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ module converts 4 inputs channels (ch)…
    Detail..
  • 25G SFP28 SR 100m 850nm Multimode Optical Transceiver

    25G SFP28 SR 100m 850nm Multimode Optical Transceiver

    This Datacomm 850 nm VCSEL 25Gigabit SFP28 SR optical transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50 μm multimode optical fiber. The 25G SFP28 SR optical module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.…
    Detail..
  • 25G SFP28 LR 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver

    25G SFP28 LR 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver

    This Datacomm 1310 nm DFB 25Gigabit SFP28 LR optical transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. The 25G SFP28 LR 10km optical module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electr…
    Detail..

Contact us

As a leading optical transceiver module provider, DataComm offers both excellent high-quality products and servies to global customers over the world. And you can contact us for inquiry and quote as below ways.
Address:
8A,Haiyuege ,Huijing Haoyuan,NO.10 Kexing Road, Science Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. 518057
WEB:
www.datacommun.com
E-mail:
sales@datacommun.com
Telephone number:
Tel:+86-755-86366516
Fax:+86-755-86366516