155M CWDM BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver

DESCRIPTION
Datacomm’s DC-W03XXXXLC-120  Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small  Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists  of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic  monitor, the CWDM DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up  to 120KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL  logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the  module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser.  Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input  optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also  get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Features

Up to 155Mb/s data links
CWDM DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector
Up to 120km on 9/125µm SMF
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
Low power dissipation
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
RoHS compliant and lead-free
Single +3.3V power supply
Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
Compliant with SFF-8472
Case operating temperature: 0 °C to +70°C

APPLICATIONS

Switch to Switch Interface
Fast Ethernet
Switched Backplane Applications
Router/Server Interface

5/30/2016 4:59:17 AM

Contact us

As a leading optical transceiver module provider, DataComm offers both excellent high-quality products and servies to global customers over the world. And you can contact us for inquiry and quote as below ways.
Address:
8A,Haiyuege ,Huijing Haoyuan,NO.10 Kexing Road, Science Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. 518057
WEB:
www.datacommun.com
E-mail:
sales@datacommun.com
Telephone number:
Tel:+86-755-86366516
Fax:+86-755-86366516