10G XFP BIDI 40km Optical Transceiver Module

Descriptions of 10G XFP BIDI 40km Optical Transceiver Module

This Datacomm 10Gigabit XFP BiDi transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 40km.

The 10G XFP BiDi 40km optical module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications and the transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. The data lines of this product are internally AC coupled. The 10G XFP BIDI 40km optical module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with one connector.

Features of 10G XFP BIDI 40km Optical Transceiver Module        

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3a3, 10GBASE-ER, single LC connector for bi-directional application, over 40km SMF    
Electrical interface compliant to INF-8077i specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “XFP”
1270/1330nm DFB transmitter, APD receiver.
2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
line side, client side loopback function
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
ROHS compliant
Part number
DC-Z9223C-40, 1270TX/1330RX
DC-Z9232C-40, 1330TX/1270RX


Parameter of 10G XFP BIDI 40km Optical Transceiver Module



Applications of 10G XFP BIDI 40km Optical Transceiver Module

High-speed storage area networks  
Computer cluster cross-connect
Custom high-speed data pipes
Line side loop back
Client side loop back



5/27/2016 6:31:12 AM

Contact us

As a leading optical transceiver module provider, DataComm offers both excellent high-quality products and servies to global customers over the world. And you can contact us for inquiry and quote as below ways.
Address:
8A,Haiyuege ,Huijing Haoyuan,NO.10 Kexing Road, Science Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. 518057
WEB:
www.datacommun.com
E-mail:
sales@datacommun.com
Telephone number:
Tel:+86-755-86366516
Fax:+86-755-86366516