10GBASE XFP BIDI 20km Optical Transceiver

Description of 10GBASE XFP BIDI 20km Optical Transceiver

This 10Gigabit XFP BiDi 20km transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 20km.  The 10G XFP BiDi 20km optical module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with one connector.

Features of 10GBASE XFP BIDI 20km Optical Transceiver          

 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae,   10GBASE-ER, single LC connector for bi-directional application, over 20km SMF
 Electrical interface compliant to INF-8077i  specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit   small form factor pluggable module “XFP”
 1270/1330nm DFB transmitter, APD receiver.
 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
 line side, client side loopback function
 Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
 ROHS compliant
 Part number
 DC-Z9223C-20, 1270TX/1330RX
 DC-Z9232C-20, 1330TX/1270RX


Parameters of 10GBASE XFP BIDI 20km Optical Transceiver


Applications of 10GBASE XFP BIDI 20km Optical Transceiver

High-speed storage area networks
Computer cluster cross-connect
Custom high-speed data pipes
Line side loop back
Client side loop back


5/27/2016 6:25:50 AM

Contact us

As a leading optical transceiver module provider, DataComm offers both excellent high-quality products and servies to global customers over the world. And you can contact us for inquiry and quote as below ways.
Address:
8A,Haiyuege ,Huijing Haoyuan,NO.10 Kexing Road, Science Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. 518057
WEB:
www.datacommun.com
E-mail:
sales@datacommun.com
Telephone number:
Tel:+86-755-86366516
Fax:+86-755-86366516