10G XFP SR 300m 850nm Optical Transceiver

Descriptions of 10G XFP SR 300m 850nm Optical Transceiver

The DC-X9285C-S3 is a very compact 10Gb/s XFP SR 300 optical transceiver for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The DC-X9285C-S3 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with XFI specification and allows FR4 host PCB trace up to 200mm.

The DC-X9285C-S3 is designed for use in a variety of 10Gb/s equipment Ethernet LAN (10.3Gb/s) and FC (10.5Gb/s). The high performance 850nm VCSEL transmitter coupled with a high sensitivity PIN receiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multimode optical fiber.

Features of 10G XFP SR 300m 850nm Optical Transceiver      

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae
850nm VCSEL transmitter and Pin photodiode receiver
XFP mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
2-wire interface for management and digital  diagnostic monitor
Low power consumption < 1.5W.  Single +3.3V power supply
advanced firmware allowing customer specific information to be stored in transceiver
RoHS compliant
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
no reference clock needed


Parameters of 10G XFP SR 300m 850nm Optical Transceiver



Dimensions of 10G XFP SR 300m 850nm Optical Transceiver



Applications of 10G XFP SR 300m 850nm Optical Transceiver

OIF VSR-4 Serial 10G
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10GE SAN applications
1200-Mx-SN-I 10G FC
Inter Rack Connection


5/27/2016 6:17:16 AM

Contact us

As a leading optical transceiver module provider, DataComm offers both excellent high-quality products and servies to global customers over the world. And you can contact us for inquiry and quote as below ways.
Address:
8A,Haiyuege ,Huijing Haoyuan,NO.10 Kexing Road, Science Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. 518057
WEB:
www.datacommun.com
E-mail:
sales@datacommun.com
Telephone number:
Tel:+86-755-86366516
Fax:+86-755-86366516