10G XFP LR/LW 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver

Descriptions of 10G XFP LR/LW 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver

The DC-X9231C-10 is a very compact 10Gb/s XFP LR/LW 10 km optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The DC-X9231C-10 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with XFI specification and allows FR4 host PCB trace up to 200mm.

The DC-X9231C-10 is designed for use in a variety of Ethernet LAN (10.3Gb/s) and WAN (9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance uncooled 1310nm DFB-LD transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10km links. The fully XFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

Features of 10G XFP LR/LW 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver      

10Gb/s serial optical transceiver in compliance  with IEEE 802.3ae and 10G FC.
Uncooled 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN photodiode receiver
XFP mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
Low power consumption < 1.5W.  Single +3.3V power supply
Advanced firmware allowing customer specific information to be stored in transceiver
RoHS compliant
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
no reference clock needed


Parameters of 10G XFP LR/LW 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver



Dimensions of 10G XFP LR/LW 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver



Applications of 10G XFP LR/LW 10km 1310nm Optical Transceiver

10GBASE-LR/LW  (10.3125Gbps)
10GBASE-LR/LW w/ FEC (11.3 Gbps)
10G FC (1200-SM-LL-L). 10G FC w/FEC
10GE Storage


5/27/2016 5:57:21 AM

Contact us

As a leading optical transceiver module provider, DataComm offers both excellent high-quality products and servies to global customers over the world. And you can contact us for inquiry and quote as below ways.
Address:
8A,Haiyuege ,Huijing Haoyuan,NO.10 Kexing Road, Science Park,Nanshan District,Shenzhen,Guangdong,China. 518057
WEB:
www.datacommun.com
E-mail:
sales@datacommun.com
Telephone number:
Tel:+86-755-86366516
Fax:+86-755-86366516